Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 2338 17 Av SE

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00265137
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

Road work sign hanging into sidewalk at waist level.

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Guard Rail / Tension Cable Barrier

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: This sign is stored dangerously as it hard to see and can slice someone.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Concrete barrier on the north side sidewalk on the 17th Ave SE bridge over the irrigation canal

address: 2522 17 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -50.59644046461393, 5655658.7496304745

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0372018, -114.00072142

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 12, 2024 09:52pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 09:52pm Submitted via Android Android