Streetlight Damage at 15 Crowchild Tr NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00266080
Submitted Sat Apr 13, 2024

Underpass of Crowchild Trail has been open for weeks

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Pedestrian Bridge or Tunnel

Nature of Damage: Light Fixture - Hanging or Open

Specific Damage Details: Hanging open.

Any other location details: Accross from light # 30 LED halfway across the under pass

address: 15 CROWCHILD TR NW

coordinates x,y: -8087.633184094617, 5656810.241497852

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0474965, -114.1153416

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 13, 2024 02:32pm Closed
Sat Apr 13, 2024 01:42pm Opened
Sat Apr 13, 2024 01:41pm Submitted via Android Android