Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 46 Aspen Dale Co SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644500. - about 1 month ago #24-00266369
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 13, 2024

Broken foot bridge by children park. Grass around is being ripped up by traffic deferring around the bridge

Type of service: Parking Lot / Park Road Maintenance

Describe the concern. It looks like the snow plow in the winter drove across the bridge and broke the wood slates



address: 46 ASPEN DALE CO SW

coordinates x,y: -14130.992614177643, 5656057.521241747

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04061295898355, -114.2014990293316

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 15, 2024 10:12am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644500.
Sat Apr 13, 2024 04:21pm Complete
Sat Apr 13, 2024 04:15pm Opened
Sat Apr 13, 2024 04:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone