Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 37 Edgevalley Wy NW

CLOSED 30 days ago #24-00266846
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 13, 2024

Broken glass on sidewalk in front of the home

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Broken Glass

Specific Details of issue: Broken glass on sidewalk at end of driveway of home that is next to a pathway entrance. Bus stop also nearby.

Specific Location Details: The broken glass is scattered on the public sidewalk at the end of the driveway of 37 Edgevalley Way NW. Broken glass observed on April 11 and April 12 during walks in the neighbourhood.



address: 37 EDGEVALLEY WY NW

coordinates x,y: -10194.35364158159, 5666170.233655835

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13160590000002, -114.1456505

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 08:50am Closed
Sat Apr 13, 2024 11:48pm Opened
Sat Apr 13, 2024 11:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone