Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 115 Kinlea Li NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644533. - 3 months ago #24-00266951
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

April 15, 2024 - please refer to Parks - Pest Concerns SR #24-00270722. ad

Issue: Turf repair

Describe the concern in detail: We have an invasion of gophers in the free space behind Kinlea Link Park. They are tunneling under trees causing them to die. It's getting to be worse and worse every year. Please come and inspect and undertake pest management so save the trees.



address: 115 KINLEA LI NW

coordinates x,y: -9456.200833889021, 5670008.84995241

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16612597966116, -114.1352050590082

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 15, 2024 02:35pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644533.
Sun Apr 14, 2024 08:48am Complete
Sun Apr 14, 2024 08:40am Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 08:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone