Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 2493 Sorrel Me SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644539. - 28 days ago #24-00267082
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

When the snow removal guy came through the is past winter, with a shovel that was too wide, he ripped all the sod up along a say 500m stretch of this sidewalk between Flanders Ave and 33rd Ave. There is an extra tax levy for this snow removal. So I'm kinda upset about this.

Issue: Turf repair



address: 2493 SORREL ME SW

coordinates x,y: -8242.053938312152, 5653906.023102796

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02138616666667, -114.1174778333333

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 03:40pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644539.
Sun Apr 14, 2024 10:15am Complete
Sun Apr 14, 2024 10:09am Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 10:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone