In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 104 Savanna Ld NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644544. - about 1 month ago #24-00267205
Image
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

Near wooden gazebo on pond side area on Savanna Landing approaching Savanna Drive. Due to absence of garbage bins, people are illegally dumping garbage in pond thereby polluting environment. Placement of permanent Garbage bins and no dumping signs are requested.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 461 SAVANNA LD NE

coordinates x,y: 2894.896703580886, 5666789.615126105

coordinates lat,lng: 51.137257265177496, -113.9586345

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 19, 2024 01:32pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644544.
Sun Apr 14, 2024 11:23am Complete
Sun Apr 14, 2024 11:17am Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 11:16am Submitted via Web Web