Road Repair at 160 Westview Dr SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00267375
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Road needs to be repaired. Has been like this for over 2years. Causes storm drain backups and is difficult pulling out of lane way.

Specific location details: Runs along Westwood Dr cross street with Westview Dr

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 160 WESTVIEW DR SW

coordinates x,y: -11300.355319799388, 5657050.694105456

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04960389999999, -114.1611671

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 15, 2024 02:58pm Closed
Sun Apr 14, 2024 12:40pm Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 12:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone