Backlane Maintenance at 3 Riverstone Crescent SE Riverbend
My alleyway which I currently am paying for was dug up by Telus over a year ago and there is no sign that it is going to be fixed by Telus or the city. This is very concerning as my 3 year old fell in a hole previously that was dug up on behalf of Telus and this is a big safer concern for me and my family. Also my driveway has been destroyed from all the drilling and I would like to know whom will fix it.
Issue: Pothole
Specific details of the issue: Long trench or hole beside my house
Specific Location details: Location is front of alley beside my house
Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane
address: 3 RIVERSTONE CR SE
coordinates x,y: -325.1412510512126, 5648660.556460894
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9742894, -114.0046297
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Apr 14, 2024 12:46pm | Opened |
Sun Apr 14, 2024 12:44pm | Submitted via Web |