Backlane Maintenance at 1024 78 Av NW

CLOSED Completed - 5 days ago #24-00267445
Photo_20240414_131741
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

Back lane gravel was pushed into the West side of my double car garage to a height of 10 - 12 inches above the apron last fall. I requested this to be fixed last fall but it was not done. I would like this to be fixed as I can not exit the garage with one of my cars till this has be fixed.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: City Bobcat pushed gravel up in back of garage 10 - 12 inches above apron level.

Specific Location details: Alley of 1024 -78 ave NW

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 1024 78 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5677.256871092191, 5665111.72517079

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1221529, -114.0810965

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed May 15, 2024 09:00am Closed with status: Completed
Wed May 15, 2024 09:00am Completed
Mon May 13, 2024 09:53am Reopened with status: Completed
Thu Apr 18, 2024 03:27pm Closed with status: Completed
Thu Apr 18, 2024 03:27pm Completed
Thu Apr 18, 2024 03:27pm No Action Required - Close SR
Thu Apr 18, 2024 03:13pm Field Inspection Required
Sun Apr 14, 2024 01:18pm Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 01:18pm Submitted via Android Android