In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 1720 33 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644571. - 19 days ago #24-00267702
Photo_20240414_152813
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

There is a ton of debris all over this park. It is disgraceful that the greenspace is overrun with trash. .

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 1720 33 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9475.554989930703, 5655882.91449918

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03913889, -114.13511111

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed May 01, 2024 01:17pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644571.
Sun Apr 14, 2024 03:35pm Complete
Sun Apr 14, 2024 03:29pm Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 03:28pm Submitted via Android Android