Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 351 Copperfield Heights SE Copperfield

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00267785
Img_3714
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

Crack has been present for many years. During the winter the sideway heaves up and snow shovel gets stuck possibly injuring user. An attempt was made to patch it, however it was very unsuccessful.

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk needs replacing. It is only getting worse.

Specific Location: Infront of #351,355, 359 Copperfield Hghts SE

If at intersection corner? SE



address: 355 COPPERFIELD HT SE

coordinates x,y: 3794.346266538366, 5641866.554581786

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9131997, -113.9460429

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 14, 2024 04:26pm Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 04:24pm Submitted via Web Web