Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 91 Woodbine Blvd SW Woodbine

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644583. - about 1 month ago #24-00267829
Img_2920
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

Tree roots have severely damaged footpath and have made it dangerously uneven. Finally concluded the tree needs to be removed and the footpath fixing, after we helped an old lady back to her feet after tripping. Roots also appearing and sprouting new growth up against ours and our neighbors properties.

Issue: Tree Roots

Location Details (Landmarks): Outside of 91 and 95 Woodbine Blvd SW. T2W 3W8.

Specific details of your request: Please remove tree before it does more damage



address: 91 WOODBINE BV SW

coordinates x,y: -8947.904511233039, 5644691.9228969

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9385426, -114.1273119

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 13, 2024 02:00pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644583.
Sun Apr 14, 2024 05:00pm Complete
Sun Apr 14, 2024 04:52pm Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 04:50pm Submitted via Web Web