Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 74 Lucas Cr NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00268135
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

garbage bin overflowing

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Boxes / Cardboard / Paper Bundles

Specific Details of issue: owner took out garbage bin when its not even collection day and the bin was overflowing that when the wind blows it just scatters all of their debri into the neighborhood

Specific Location Details: 78 Lucas Crescent NW



address: 74 LUCAS CR NW

coordinates x,y: -5357.027270039088, 5672027.829700144

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1843287, -114.0766251

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 17, 2024 01:58pm Closed
Sun Apr 14, 2024 08:40pm Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 08:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone