Streetlight Damage at 2123 Milne Dr NE

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00272283
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 16, 2024

Wires lose at top of street light. Only street light on street with cabling above ground. Causes a nuisance as birds sit on wire and decorate cars underneath with their poop.

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Wires - Hanging Too Low

Specific Damage Details: Wire is low and needs to be rerouted below grade so that is consistent on the store et. Appears untidy and causes damage on our cars from birds.

Any other location details: Mayland Heights



address: 2123 MILNE DR NE

coordinates x,y: -717.8422790778416, 5658221.407322556

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06023894640303, -114.0102403001195

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 16, 2024 07:22am Opened
Tue Apr 16, 2024 07:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone