Traffic Signal Timing Inquiry at 3400 14 St NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00272433
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 16, 2024

No advance turn light, only on car is able to turn per green light. It has taken 15 minutes to have 5 cars turn.

Concern: Left Arrow Timing

Road you are travelling on: 14st

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: No advance turn light, only on car is able to turn per green light. It has taken 15 minutes to have 5 cars turn.



address: 3400 14 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6630.953097624583, 5660740.404712377

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08284610005377, -114.0946392385817

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 16, 2024 08:35am Closed
Tue Apr 16, 2024 08:17am Opened
Tue Apr 16, 2024 08:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone