DO NOT USE - Mowing in a Park - Residential Boulevard up to 50km/h-WAM at 104 Ventura Way NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644757. - about 1 month ago #24-00272954
20240415_132337
Submitted Tue Apr 16, 2024

Whoever is driving over these parks is breaking sidewalks and digging up the grass as though it were an army tank that came by. The same is true all around Aero Park, especially on the East side. The grass is all ripped up to mud by the same contractor. Whoever did it last 2 years did a very nice job. This guy is just a wrecker.



address: 104 VENTURA WY NE

coordinates x,y: -869.0095348431241, 5659635.646884171

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07295232559201, -114.01240015636444

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 16, 2024 04:16pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644757.
Tue Apr 16, 2024 09:48am Complete
Tue Apr 16, 2024 09:41am Opened
Tue Apr 16, 2024 09:38am Submitted via Web Web