Backlane Maintenance at 1403 Legacy Cir SE Legacy

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. April 17, 2024 - KG - The lanes in this area are classified boundary lanes to Legacy Phase 18 and 24. Please contact the area developer for lane maintenance. Thank you. - about 1 month ago #24-00275675
Img_1988
Submitted Tue Apr 16, 2024

the back alley behind my house is badly rutted and very muddy. The ruts are so deep my car gets stuck and the bottom of the car drags on the ruts. This is caused by the construction traffic using the alley.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: The back lane is so badly rutted my car gets stuck and drags on the ruts.

Specific Location details: Alley behind my house.

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 1403 LEGACY CI SE

coordinates x,y: -261.9632537902632, 5635975.048508452

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8602476, -114.003721

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 17, 2024 09:35am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. April 17, 2024 - KG - The lanes in this area are classified boundary lanes to Legacy Phase 18 and 24. Please contact the area developer for lane maintenance. Thank you.
Wed Apr 17, 2024 09:35am Issue Resolved - Close SR
Wed Apr 17, 2024 09:35am Completed
Wed Apr 17, 2024 09:34am Field Inspection Required
Tue Apr 16, 2024 05:55pm Opened
Tue Apr 16, 2024 05:53pm Submitted via Web Web