Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 1448 19 Av SW

CLOSED 30 days ago #24-00275764
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 16, 2024

Abandoned City garbage bins

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Boxes / Cardboard / Paper Bundles

Specific Details of issue: Abandoned City garbage bins are overflowing with garbage and garbage is also littering the boulevard

Specific Location Details: Corner of 14a Street and 19 Avenue SW



address: 1448 19 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6738.775978761432, 5655599.402091938

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03662878752323, -114.0960824168058

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 02:16pm Closed
Tue Apr 16, 2024 06:35pm Opened
Tue Apr 16, 2024 06:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone