In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 2020 25 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644845. - 26 days ago #24-00276296
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 17, 2024

Someone has dropped off a piece of equipment at the playground. This does not look like it belongs to the city.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 2020 25 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7623.786621979151, 5655020.845926769

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03141666666667, -114.1086888333333

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 02:21pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644845.
Wed Apr 17, 2024 08:18am Complete
Wed Apr 17, 2024 08:12am Opened
Wed Apr 17, 2024 08:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone