Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 7541 26 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00277045
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 17, 2024

Electrical box is wide open and unlocked, Beside a school.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Bollard

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Needs to be locked up. Hazard to children.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Not a fence but an electrical box.



address: 7541 26 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -13731.637413750874, 5654947.60056981

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03064479006166, -114.1957624670509

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 17, 2024 01:56pm Closed
Wed Apr 17, 2024 10:53am Opened
Wed Apr 17, 2024 10:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone