Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 926 17 Av NW

CLOSED 30 days ago #24-00278999
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 17, 2024

The cleaning is not done on 9 st nw on the north side of 17 ave nw. The gravel and debris is on the street. Need to put no parking signs on this section to be able to clean. Thank you.

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Construction / Landscaping Materials / Gravel

Specific Details of issue: The street cleaning is not done on 9 st nw between 17 ave and 18 ave nw. Need to put no parking signs to be able to clean this section. Thank you

Specific Location Details: 9 st nw between 17 ave and 18 ave. On the east side of 9 st nw.



address: 926 17 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5815.141664514147, 5659110.207412527

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0682, -114.0829695

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 08:32am Closed
Wed Apr 17, 2024 05:48pm Opened
Wed Apr 17, 2024 05:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone