Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 7680 11 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00279318
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 17, 2024

Temporary fence on construction site has blown over and is blocking the sidewalk the full length Dangerous. Safety hazard. Could have hit someone caused serious injury

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Screening Fence

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Construction fence has blown over

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: 11th Ave SW



address: 7680 11 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -13879.192188736024, 5657566.71625148

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05418626700015, -114.1979663612568

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 10:40am Closed
Wed Apr 17, 2024 08:51pm Opened
Wed Apr 17, 2024 08:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone