Backlane Maintenance at 622 15 St NW

CLOSED Added to Pothole App - Close SR - about 1 month ago #24-00279953
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

Significant and worsening potholes in high use backlane.

Issue: Pothole

Specific details of the issue: Several deep potholes

Specific Location details: Backlane between 14th/15th St NW, stretch of backlane just south of 6th Ave.

Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane



address: 622 15 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6697.290242816362, 5657876.043100977

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05709563125247, -114.0955329981321

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 09:17am Closed with status: Added to Pothole App - Close SR
Thu Apr 18, 2024 09:17am Added to Pothole App - Close SR
Thu Apr 18, 2024 09:13am Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 09:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone