Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 81 Legacy Bv SE

CLOSED 30 days ago #24-00280576
Photo_20240418_105202
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

I am kindly requesting for a city street cleaning after landscapers blew median debris onto city sidewalk and roads using backpack blowers. The streets were cleaned earlier this morning now they require cleaning again. These municipal mistakes need to stop as they are a blatant waste of taxpayers money.

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Construction / Landscaping Materials / Gravel

Specific Details of issue: A team of landscapers pointlessly spread median debris over a freshly cleaned street using backpack blowers, risking pedestrian health and safety, and risking damaging nearby parked vehicles.

Specific Location Details: 81 Legacy Blvd SE



address: 81 LEGACY BV SE

coordinates x,y: -1541.2510024344485, 5636245.025091094

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8626727, -114.0218935

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 03:25pm Closed
Thu Apr 18, 2024 11:06am Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 11:02am Submitted via Android Android