Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 3305 20 St SW

CLOSED 29 days ago #24-00280881
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

Sign Type: Bike Lane

Sign Concern: Missing

Location Details: Light post on corner of 32nd and 20th street is missing bike lane sign (there used to be one) and now every day people park in the bike lane creating a safety hazard.



address: 3305 20 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7689.188176178539, 5654286.765577322

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02481660264637, -114.1096056667336

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 19, 2024 11:32am Closed
Thu Apr 18, 2024 12:00pm Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 11:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone