Backlane Maintenance at 148 Fairview Cres Fairview

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #24-00282367
20240412_162514
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

Anytime it rains or snow melts, we have a large puddle form in front of our garage door as seen in the photo. annual back lane grading does NOT solve the issue as it tends to wash away

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: huge low spot that always fills up with water directly in front of our garage door

Specific Location details: back lane at SW corner of 148 Fairview Crescent SE

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 148 FAIRVIEW CR SE

coordinates x,y: -4526.999998456774, 5649695.046966632

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9835716, -114.064473

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 08:29am Closed with status: Completed
Mon Apr 22, 2024 08:29am Completed
Mon Apr 22, 2024 08:29am No Action Required - Close SR
Mon Apr 22, 2024 08:28am Field Inspection Required
Thu Apr 18, 2024 04:51pm Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 04:50pm Submitted via Web Web