On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 6949 14 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00282413
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Whoever cones to fix these hole need to do a better job. Patching it up for 1 week is a waste of our money.

Specific location details: On the 14 th str from the glenmore trail

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 6949 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6698.65446324487, 5650625.498533132

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99191501899229, -114.0954185556975

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 19, 2024 10:05am Closed
Thu Apr 18, 2024 05:01pm Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 05:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone