Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1133 Renfrew Dr NE

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00282449
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

The fence on Renfrew Drive is damaged and falling over. It is near a busy road and should be used as protection for children, pets, etc. It is a hazard the way it currently exists.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: See description.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Fence across from 1133 Renfrew Drive NE.



address: 1133 RENFREW DR NE

coordinates x,y: -2552.516316126252, 5658906.307134196

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06639076914944, -114.0364174677435

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 05:15pm Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 05:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone