Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 926 17 Av NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 27 days ago #24-00282985
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

The street light on 17 ave nw close to 9 st nw is burnt. Please check.

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: The street light on the mentioned location is out. The street is very dark. Please repair. Thank you

Any other location details: This street light is located at 17 ave nw close to 9 st nw intersection. On the south side of 17 ave nw.



address: 926 17 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5809.988167441955, 5659084.783878561

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06797150253845, -114.0828955625738

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 23, 2024 10:09am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 19, 2024 10:13am Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 19, 2024 03:43am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 19, 2024 03:43am Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 19, 2024 03:43am Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Thu Apr 18, 2024 10:07pm Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 10:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone