Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 926 17 Av NW

CLOSED 27 days ago #24-00282990
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

The street light located at 9 st nw on the intersection of 17 ave nw is out.

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: The street light at the 9 st nw at the intersection of 17 ave nw is out.

Any other location details: This street light is located on the east side of 9 st nw at the intersection of 17 ave nw.



address: 926 17 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5818.903216311334, 5659078.78552926

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06791748898442, -114.0830226638114

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 19, 2024 03:43am Closed
Thu Apr 18, 2024 10:11pm Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 10:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone