Spring Street Cleaning at 25 Falton Dr NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00283041
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

So apparently our street was scheduled for street sweeping but when I left for work this morning there were no signs and when I got home there's still half the gravel left on the road. Are they going to come back and do it properly ?

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: No signs at the south end of the street and half the gravel is still on the road !

Specific Location Details: 25 Falton dr



address: 25 FALTON DR NE

coordinates x,y: 4127.970733692604, 5662803.535123154

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10141639034513, -113.9410605877688

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 20, 2024 08:12am Closed
Thu Apr 18, 2024 11:17pm Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 11:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone