In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 2209 26 St SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1645185. - about 1 month ago #24-00287208
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 20, 2024

A lot of garbage in park. Maybe an abandoned camp

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 2209 26 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 312.5843444058995, 5655245.705360834

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03348855353893, -113.9955434300482

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 05:06pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1645185.
Sat Apr 20, 2024 06:39pm Complete
Sat Apr 20, 2024 06:31pm Opened
Sat Apr 20, 2024 06:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone