Backlane Maintenance at 1821 17 A St SW
This back lane drain at the back of the apartment building is broken leaving a large hole. The pavement is also extremely uneven around the drain and the cement is sinking lower and lower every year.
Issue: Pothole
Specific details of the issue: The drain is broken and has a hole. The drain has been broken for quite a while.
Specific Location details: The drain is located under the covered parking area for the apartment building in the back lane
Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane
address: 1821 17A ST SW
coordinates x,y: -7262.022462600224, 5655637.45909291
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03696453817938, -114.1035436887576
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 29, 2024 01:14pm | Closed with status: Completed. AH > please redirect to water services - requesting a new storm grate top . see pic LINK: 24-00311618 WATS - Catch Basin Concerns LINKED Apr 29, 2024 01:10:08 PM. |
Thu Apr 25, 2024 01:11pm | Completed |
Wed Apr 24, 2024 06:55pm | Opened |
Wed Apr 24, 2024 06:53pm | Submitted via iPhone |