Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 117 Sherwood Ci NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00307768
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 27, 2024

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Concrete and in-between concrete has cracked and crumbling down fast. This pose hazard and risk to pedestrians, children playing around. This is very concerning and need urgent attention

Specific Location: 117 Sherwood circle NW

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 117 SHERWOOD CI NW

coordinates x,y: -10649.543722535855, 5669489.686610338

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16143798828125, -114.1522520877254

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Wed May 08, 2024 10:10am Closed
Sat Apr 27, 2024 03:59pm Opened
Sat Apr 27, 2024 03:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone