Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 50 Panatella Pa NW

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00308352
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 28, 2024

Multiple broken fence posts

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Post and Cable

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: A number of the wooden fence posts have rotten at the bases and are only standing up because of the cable support

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: North west of the Harvest Hills Blvd and Panatella Blvd intersection



address: 50 PANATELLA PA NW

coordinates x,y: -4886.17820551999, 5669923.547352203

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16541641769108, -114.0698616487105

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 28, 2024 08:34am Opened
Sun Apr 28, 2024 08:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone