Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1320 38 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00320861
Report
Submitted Thu May 02, 2024

Vehicle drove onto the newly placed backfill following last year's roadworks, and left one foot deep rut in the new sod

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Backfill not sidewalk issue

Specific Location: As on map. North side of 38 Ave across from Crestview Rd

If at intersection corner? NE



address: 1320 38 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6555.228203055997, 5653766.241323816

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02015125941204, -114.0934322334833

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu May 02, 2024 04:03pm Closed
Thu May 02, 2024 06:55am Opened
Thu May 02, 2024 06:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone