Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 50 153 Av SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00323950
Report
Submitted Thu May 02, 2024

Stolen Shopping trolley with 2 large boxes, labelled 'POS Terminal'. No idea what's inside, didn't look.

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Boxes / Cardboard / Paper Bundles

Specific Details of issue: Stolen shopping trolley with 2 large boxes in it, boxes are have 'pos terminal' on them, so could be computer equip but we didn't look

Specific Location Details: W end of 153 ave SE, at corner of Shaw Rd SE, there's a Timmies just SE of it



address: 50 153 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -4761.374713476533, 5642062.047161831

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91495, -114.0677111666667

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Tue May 07, 2024 03:17pm Closed
Thu May 02, 2024 06:17pm Opened
Thu May 02, 2024 06:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone