Backlane Maintenance at 22 Hunterhorn Cr NE

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #24-00327206
Report
Submitted Fri May 03, 2024

Bad rutting in lane behind house. Bumper of my car is bottoming out on ruts. Gets worse when recycling, compost, garbage trucks come by.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: Rut is too big for vehicles smaller than pickup trucks to handle. Damage potential to vehicles.

Specific Location details: Lane behind house

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 22 HUNTERHORN CR NE

coordinates x,y: -3562.290929817729, 5664294.798771511

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11482609319, -114.0508773219606

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Sun May 05, 2024 01:36pm Closed with status: Completed
Sun May 05, 2024 01:36pm Completed
Sun May 05, 2024 01:36pm No Action Required - Close SR
Sun May 05, 2024 01:36pm Field Inspection Required
Fri May 03, 2024 09:13pm Opened
Fri May 03, 2024 09:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone