Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 364 Lynnview Rd SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00328640
Report
Submitted Sat May 04, 2024

Big boulders keeping vehicles from driving on closed road displaced allowing for width of a vehicle.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Boulders were placed by City Environment on the sidewalk and boulevard over 19 yrs ago to stop traffic trying to use the closed off road as a shortcut. Very heavy boulders so u sure on how they were moved over.

Specific Location: Top of closed off Lynnview Rd SE

If at intersection corner? SE



address: 364 LYNNVIEW RD SE

coordinates x,y: -1359.5137697030918, 5651703.317838999

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00164176596927, -114.0193695542441

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue May 07, 2024 12:53pm Closed
Sat May 04, 2024 12:22pm Opened
Sat May 04, 2024 12:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone