Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 1448 19 Av SW

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00337295
Report
Submitted Tue May 07, 2024

Poor street cleaning today

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Construction / Landscaping Materials / Gravel

Specific Details of issue: Street cleaning was done today but was not completed properly. Debris has been left from condo construction

Specific Location Details: Curb gutter



address: 1448 19 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6743.870910322033, 5655605.551340754

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03668400788284, -114.0961551753575

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue May 07, 2024 06:31pm Opened
Tue May 07, 2024 06:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone