Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at Tuscany Springs Blvd NW Tuscany Calgary

CLOSED 20 days ago #24-00338504
Screenshot_2024-05-08_10.20.35_am
Submitted Wed May 08, 2024

Sidewalk at Tuscany springs Blvd and Tuscany Gardens is cracked and broken from water heaving . It has been marked for repair / replacement for 2 years now .

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Broken , hole in sidewalk to the ground. I need to kn ow when the repairs were first authorized as well as when the repairs will be completed . It is a dangerous sidewalk and needs repair / replacement ASAP.

Specific Location: Tuscany Springs Blvd and Tuscany Gardens.

If at intersection corner? NW



address: 2 TUSCANY SPRINGS HT NW

coordinates x,y: -17157.66137352302, 5666567.842228166

coordinates lat,lng: 51.135014, -114.245156

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue May 28, 2024 03:35pm Closed
Wed May 08, 2024 10:22am Opened
Wed May 08, 2024 10:21am Submitted via Web Web