Traffic Signal Timing Inquiry at 307 1 St SE

CLOSED 30 days ago #24-00341561
Report
Submitted Thu May 09, 2024

Long waits

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 1 st e

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: No lane closures. This light used to be longer, waiting too long



address: 307 1 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -4218.889123737211, 5657068.001807697

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04985511806718, -114.0601706427313

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat May 18, 2024 03:21pm Closed
Thu May 09, 2024 08:29am Opened
Thu May 09, 2024 08:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone