Traffic Signal Timing Inquiry at 606 4 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00343775
Report
Submitted Thu May 09, 2024

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 4st

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Needs turning lane. Light way too long. Traffic backed up to 10 ave



address: 606 4 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5015.3669792707005, 5656801.104682533

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04744938788419, -114.0715264653885

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu May 09, 2024 05:13pm Closed
Thu May 09, 2024 04:50pm Opened
Thu May 09, 2024 04:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone