Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at Ca Lake Bonavista Calgary

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00345210
Shopping_cart_ii
Submitted Fri May 10, 2024

Garbage/Shopping Cart/Plastic tied to tree. **Located on boulevard across the street from the bus stop/Canyon Meadows cinema location noted**

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Furniture / Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Section of boulevard across street from bus stop/Canyon Meadows Cinema covered with garbage, shopping cart and plastic bag/tarp tied to tree.

Specific Location Details: Located across street from bus stop/Canyon Meadows cinema on boulevard.



address: 13371 LAKE FRASER DR SE

coordinates x,y: -4587.916979062449, 5644015.079718121

coordinates lat,lng: 50.932509, -114.065269

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon May 13, 2024 08:55am Closed
Fri May 10, 2024 10:49am Opened
Fri May 10, 2024 10:48am Submitted via Web Web