Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 535 13 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00350373
Report
Submitted Mon May 13, 2024

Person is here several times a week with his garbage. As a resident I should not have to look at this day in day out. They also had a fist fight this morning that woke me up.

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Boxes / Cardboard / Paper Bundles

Specific Details of issue: Ongoing issue that is not getting resolved. Often blocking the sidewalk to pedestrians completely.

Specific Location Details: North east corner of 5th and 13th Ave SW



address: 535 13 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5166.046006234003, 5656013.894058182

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04037124458912, -114.0736641424001

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon May 13, 2024 01:04pm Closed
Mon May 13, 2024 07:09am Opened
Mon May 13, 2024 07:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone