Spring Street Cleaning at 174 Bridleglen Rd SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00351186
Photo_20240513_100620
Submitted Mon May 13, 2024

The street cleaner did not wet or clean to the edge of the street. There were not cars obstructing the clean on the north side of the street. Is this normal?

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: May 13, 2024

Specific Location Details: Street sweep left large edge not cleaned. Is this normal / could it be redone



address: 174 BRIDLEGLEN RD SW

coordinates x,y: -7494.831522097927, 5640840.756039178

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90394167, -114.10655833

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon May 13, 2024 02:25pm Closed
Mon May 13, 2024 10:11am Opened
Mon May 13, 2024 10:09am Submitted via Android Android