Spring Street Cleaning at 7187 Sierra Morena Bv SW

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00352957
Report
Submitted Mon May 13, 2024

This van has been at 7171 Sierra Morena Blvd SW since last September so very 9 months. It apparently is not in working order and might not belong to the guy who lives there and he is a labourer who works out of town. Our block would so appreciate this parking issue to be investigated and possibly towed.

Issue: Street Cleaning Signs

Specific Details of Issue: Vehicle parked Boulevard on Street Sweeping day and has been there over 9 months

Specific Location Details: 7171 Sierra Morena Blvd SW



address: 7187 SIERRA MORENA BV SW

coordinates x,y: -12478.905026108581, 5652959.639217638

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01280211504796, -114.1778348412752

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon May 13, 2024 04:34pm Opened
Mon May 13, 2024 04:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone