Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at Country Hills Rd @ Country Hills Ld NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00354162
Image
Submitted Tue May 14, 2024

Issue: New Painted Crosswalk Request

Details of request: Highly trafficked crosswalk that's dark at night + busy at all times of the day missing both painted crosswalk and clear crosswalk signage. Very dangerous for pedestrians -- key point of walking that connects neighborhood to BRT + express bus stops.

Specific location details: 51.143727, -114.072122 There are four unmarked crossing areas that have curb cuts including on both sides of the hidden alley.



address: 656 COUNTRY HILLS RD NW

coordinates x,y: -5042.188352100007, 5667506.330273694

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14368535578635, -114.07205839743654

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue May 14, 2024 11:03am Closed
Tue May 14, 2024 09:15am Opened
Tue May 14, 2024 09:14am Submitted via Web Web