Spring Street Cleaning at 8955 Bay Ridge Dr SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00355587
Report
Submitted Tue May 14, 2024

Our streets are completely covered in gravel and it is unsafe for our children to ride their bikes or scooter. Despite our own efforts to clean the streets my 8 year old daughter has sustained significant injury due to the city's inability to efficiently and effectively clean the streets in a timely manner. I would like to request our street be moved up in the cleaning schedule to prevent these types of injuries from happening again.

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: Injury to 8 year old girl riding her bike who wiped out on gravel because the streets are not cleaned

Specific Location Details: 8955 Bay Ridge drive and surrounding streets that are used to access the Glenmore reservoir pathway



address: 8955 BAY RIDGE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -7690.32203008373, 5648574.1458609

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97346135228941, -114.1095008864997

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue May 14, 2024 01:38pm Closed
Tue May 14, 2024 01:11pm Opened
Tue May 14, 2024 01:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone